Results - ACBL District 12

ACBL District 12 comprises 6 units; representing the Michigan lower peninsula,
parts of the upper peninsula, Northwest Ohio and Northern Indiana.
There are approximately 62 bridge clubs, offering 45 duplicate bridge games
on a weekly basis. Our clubs host about 30 Sectional and Regional Tournaments a year.
The people of District 12 are dedicated to promoting bridge both at the tournament and club
level and would like to invite you to play in our tournaments and club games.
Go to content

Main menu:

Results

Tournaments
Results of District 12 Tournaments & Special Events
Event Name  
2019
2018
      2017  
Jackson Sectional Results
Valentine (Southfield) SectionalResultsResults - MP
Flint SectionalResultsResults - MP
Toledo Sectional
ResultsResults - MP
Results - MP
Ann Arbor Sectional
ResultsResults - MP
Results - MP
Lansing NLM Sectional
Results
Southfield Sectional
Results
Springtacular I/N - SOMBA Pro-Am
Results
Grand National Teams-District Finals
Bridge Connection  - Southfield
ResultsResults
Grand Rapids Sectional
ResultsResults - MP
Results
Frankfort SectionalResultsResults - MP
Results MP
Wolverine Regional
Farmington Hills
ResultsResults - MP
Results MP
Fort Wayne Sectional
ResultsResults - MP

Kalamazoo SectionalResultsResults - MP
Results MP
Great Lakes Regional  - Flint
ResultsResults - MP
Spring STaCResultsResults
MBA/SOMBA Joint Sectional - SouthfieldResultsResults MP
Petoskey NLM Sectional
Results
Results
Lansing Sectional
Results - MP
Results  MP
Toledo SectionalResultsResults
Freeland (Saginaw) Sectional
Results

South Bend Sectional
Results - MP

District 12 Summer Regional
Results - MP
Kalamazoo
Results MP
Russell Roosen Sectional - Southfield
Results - MP
Results - MP
Traverse City Sectional
Results - MP
Results - MP
Lansing NLM Sectional
Results
Petoskey SectionalResults - MP
NAP - District Finals
Royal Scot - Lansing

Results
Grand Haven Sectional
Results - MP
Midland Sectional
Results - MP
St. Joseph Sectional


Motor City Regional
Farmington Hills

Results - MP
Northwest Indiana Sectional

Spooktacular I/N
Results

Toledo Sectional
Results - MP
Fall STaC
Results
Apple Cider Sectional-Southfield
Results MP
Back to content | Back to main menu