Upcoming - ACBL District 12

Go to content

Main menu:

Upcoming

Tournaments
2018 District 12 Tournaments & Special Events
Tournament Name/Location
Dates
Contact
Telephone/email
Grand Haven SectionalSept 27th-29thBen Broughton 231-755-1804
St. Joseph SectionalOct 5th-7thJeff Edmunds269-556-9144
Farmington Hills RegionalOct 8th-14thBrenda Bryant248-331-6933
Midland Sectional
Oct 19th-21st
Bruce and Penny Pynnonen989-430-4291
Northern Indiana SectionalOct 19th-21stWayne Carpenter
Terry Bauer
219-929-1003
219-762-3881
Bloomfield Hills NLM Sectional - I/NOct 26th - 27thKathy Twomey248-646-8590
Toledo SectionalOct 26th -28th419-537-6800
STaC WeekOct 29th - Nov 4thSusan Bailey-Carmen
269-664-4802
Southfield SectionalNov 15th - 18thNaresh Kapila
248-760-3029




2019 District 12 Tournaments & Special Events
Jackson SectionalJan 12th -13thPhil Reynolds517-945-8884
Michael Graham (Ann Arbor) SectionalJan 26th - 27thAnastasia Tessler734-487-1157
Southfield SectionalFebruary 7th - 9thHarrison Fletcher248-356-6254
Flint SectionalFebruary 23rd - 24thJim Peresta810-730-3331
Toledo SectionalMarch 1st - 3rdLavisa Gehring
419-537-6800
Lansing Sectional  I/NMarch 30thKathy Steponavich
Southfield SectionalApril 4th - 7thOwen Lien
248-356-6254
Bloomfield Hills Sectional  I/NApril 12th -13thHarrison Fletcher
Grand National Teams - GNTApril 14th

Fort Wayne SectionalMay 3rd - 5thKim Grant 260-740-7348
Frankfort SectionalMay 3rd - 5thArnold Black
Grand Rapids SectionalMay 9th - May 11th
Thursday- Saturday
Joanne Molt
Farmington Hills RegionalMay 13th - 19thHarrison Fletcher
Kalamazoo SectionalMay 31st-June 2ndBill Northrup
Bay City RegionalJune 9th - June 14thRobert Ciaffone
Southfield SectionalJune 20th - June 23rdHarrison Fletcher
248-356-6254
Petoskey Sectional   I/NJune 22nd - June23rdLinda Dawson
STaC WeekJune 24th - June 30thSusan Bailey-Carmen
269-664-4802
Great Lakes RegionalJuly 7th - 12thSusan Parnes810-241-6473
South Bend SectionalAugust 2nd -4thJohn Hamilton
Lansing SectionalAugust  9th-11thDiane Schafer
Russell Roosen Sectional (Southfield)August 15th-18thOwen Lien
Grand Rapids RegionalAugust 19th - 25thJoanne Molt
Traverse City SectionalSeptember 6th- 8thLynn Larson
September 21st

Petoskey SectionalSeptember 27th - 29thNancy Colbert
NW Indiana Fall SectionalOctober 11th - 13thTerry Bauer
MBA RegionalOctober 14th -20thZachery Wasserman
Spooktacular Sectional I/N October 25th-26thHarrison Fletcher
Toledo SectionalOctober 25th - 27thLavisa Gehring
419-537-6800
STaC WeeKOct 28th - Nov 3rd
269-664-4802
Apple Cider SectionalNov 14th - 17th




Back to content | Back to main menu