Upcoming - ACBL District 12

ACBL District 12 comprises 6 units; representing the Michigan lower peninsula,
parts of the upper peninsula, Northwest Ohio and Northern Indiana.
There are approximately 62 bridge clubs, offering 45 duplicate bridge games
on a weekly basis. Our clubs host about 30 Sectional and Regional Tournaments a year.
The people of District 12 are dedicated to promoting bridge both at the tournament and club
level and would like to invite you to play in our tournaments and club games.
Go to content

Main menu:

Upcoming

Tournaments
2019 District 12 Tournaments & Special Events
Jackson SectionalJan 12th -13thPhil Reynolds517-945-8884
Michael Graham (Ann Arbor) SectionalJan 26th - 27thAnastasia Tessler734-487-1157
Southfield SectionalFebruary 7th - 10thHarrison Fletcher248-356-6254
Flint SectionalFebruary 23rd - 24thJim Peresta810-730-3331
Toledo SectionalMarch 1st - 3rdLavisa Gehring
419-537-6800
Lansing Sectional  I/NMarch 30thKathy Steponavich
Southfield SectionalApril 4th - 7thOwen Lien
248-356-6254
Bloomfield Hills Sectional  I/NApril 12th -13thHarrison Fletcher
Grand National Teams - GNTApril 14th

Fort Wayne SectionalMay 3rd - 5thKim Grant 260-740-7348
Frankfort SectionalMay 3rd - 5thArnold Black
Grand Rapids SectionalMay 9th - May 11th
Thursday- Saturday
Joanne Molt
Farmington Hills RegionalMay 13th - 19thHarrison Fletcher
Kalamazoo SectionalMay 31st-June 2ndBill Northrup
Southfield SectionalJune 20th - June 23rdHarrison Fletcher
248-356-6254
Petoskey Sectional   I/NJune 22nd - June23rdLinda Dawson
STaC WeekJune 24th - June 30thSusan Bailey-Carmen
269-664-4802
Great Lakes Regional - FlintJuly 7th - 12thSusan Parnes810-241-6473
South Bend SectionalAugust 2nd -4thJohn Hamilton
Lansing SectionalAugust  9th-11thDiane Schafer
Russell Roosen Sectional (Southfield)August 15th-18thOwen Lien
Grand Rapids RegionalAugust 19th - 25thJoanne Molt
Traverse City SectionalSeptember 6th- 8thLynn Larson
September 21st

Petoskey SectionalSeptember 27th - 29thNancy Colbert
NW Indiana Fall SectionalOctober 11th - 13thTerry Bauer
MBA RegionalOctober 14th -20thZachery Wasserman
Spooktacular Sectional I/N October 25th-26thHarrison Fletcher
Toledo SectionalOctober 25th - 27thLavisa Gehring
419-537-6800
STaC WeeKOct 28th - Nov 3rd
269-664-4802
Apple Cider SectionalNov 14th - 17th




Back to content | Back to main menu